Group Results:

Group Total Distance Average Distance Bronze Finishers Silver Finishers Gold Finishers
10th Chippenham 80.13 20.03 1 3 0
10th Chippenham Scout Group 1079.25 28.40 10 5 22
11th Cheltenham Guides 31.00 31.00 0 0 1
15th Cheltenham (Shurdington) 57.09 28.55 0 1 1
15th Gloucester (St. Peters) Sea Scouts 138.36 46.12 0 0 3
16th Cardiff Brownies 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
16th Worcester 73.05 24.35 0 2 1
18th Cheltenham brownies 179.95 29.99 0 0 1
18th Cheltenham Brownies 43.50 43.50 0 0 1
18th Swindon 2850.32 45.97 4 11 42
19th Gloucester Brownies 146.91 48.97 0 0 3
1st Amberley Guides 1034.60 30.43 4 4 21
1st Aylburton & Lydney 302.39 50.40 0 0 6
1st Barnton Scout Group 777.37 43.19 1 2 15
1st Berkeley Guides 220.39 55.10 0 0 4
1st Berkeley Scouts 220.00 31.43 0 1 6
1st Bishops Cleeve 30.05 30.05 0 0 1
1st Cam 216.21 54.05 0 1 3
1st Clevedon 201.90 33.65 1 0 3
1st Crockerne 263.12 26.31 1 0 6
1st Dursley 92.91 18.58 0 0 2
1st Eynsham Guides 527.22 32.95 1 4 11
1st Great Somerford Guides 147.74 36.94 1 0 3
1st Hatherley Beavers 3.10 3.10 0 0 0
1st Hatherley Wednesday Cubs 600.00 30.00 0 0 20
1st highbury 116.84 29.21 1 0 3
1st Highworth 117.65 58.82 0 0 2
1st Hitchin 159.67 31.93 0 0 5
1st Hitchin Explorers 402.02 44.67 0 0 8
1st innsworth 608.72 28.99 1 7 11
1st Innsworth 40.00 20.00 1 0 1
1st Johnston Scout Group 527.33 31.02 0 0 12
1st Langford Brownies 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
1st Lickey Scout Group 39.65 39.65 0 0 1
1st Longford Rainbows 31.30 31.30 0 0 1
1st Minchinhampton Scouts 271.73 30.19 0 2 7
1st Moreton in Marsh 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
1st Northleach guides 90.65 30.22 1 0 2
1st Pembroke 855.25 95.03 0 0 9
1st Portishead 157.68 31.54 0 0 5
1st quedgeley brownies 204.58 40.92 4 0 1
1st Sharpness Guides 529.53 35.30 2 4 7
1st St Mellons Guides and Rangers 92.46 30.82 0 0 3
1st Upton St Leonards 1073.80 28.26 10 7 19
1st Walford (Hereford and Worcester) 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
1st Warden Hill 461.96 42.00 0 2 6
1st Woodmancote 141.58 28.32 0 1 3
1st Wotton under Edge 1583.81 28.28 7 17 28
21st Bath Scouts 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
21st Gloucester Guides 1473.91 70.19 5 2 12
21st Swindon 47.75 47.75 0 0 1
22nd Gloucester (St Barnabas) 1086.03 43.44 3 3 18
23rd Bath 58.56 58.56 0 0 1
28th Bathampton 155.75 25.96 1 2 3
29 Brockworth 407.17 37.02 2 0 8
2nd & 3rd Quedgeley Guides 65.98 32.99 0 0 2
2nd Bicester (B.M.S.S.) Brownies 103.71 34.57 0 0 3
2nd Bishopsworth Rainbows 36.01 36.01 0 0 1
2nd Coleford Guides 123.51 24.70 1 1 3
2nd Cricklade Scout Troop 2127.61 35.46 12 13 32
2nd Twyning Beavers 88.04 22.01 2 0 2
31st Gloucester (Highnam) 150.59 18.82 0 2 3
38th Longlevens Gloucester 584.57 41.76 2 2 10
38th&40th Strood Explorer Sea Scout Unit 554.40 29.18 5 1 13
3rd Dartford 1257.76 20.62 28 18 15
3rd Tewkesbury Scout Group 594.69 28.32 1 0 17
3rd Winchcombe 180.59 36.12 0 1 4
41st Cheltenham 1042.10 40.08 8 0 18
41st Gloucester 174.62 29.10 1 0 4
44th Whitetree 67.24 33.62 0 0 2
45th Gloucester (Abbeydale) Scouts 1268.38 55.15 0 6 17
46th Gloucester 1589.81 51.28 5 2 22
48th Gloucester (Quedgeley) 810.54 35.24 3 9 11
4th Charlton Kings Guides 245.62 30.70 0 0 7
4th Churchdown (St. John's) Brownies 233.56 16.68 2 2 5
4th Wyre Forest Wolverley 80.53 80.53 0 0 1
51st Gloucester Scouts 757.50 47.34 2 0 14
5th Gloucester Guides 115.46 57.73 0 0 2
5th Worcester Explorers 28.00 28.00 0 1 0
5th/80th Coventry 21.50 21.50 0 1 0
617th Sandwell Air Scouts 41.00 20.50 0 2 0
62nd Bristol Horfield Methodist 28.00 14.00 2 0 0
69th Bath (Lower Weston) 341.52 21.34 4 3 6
6th Gloucester guides 202.50 101.25 1 0 1
7th Cheltenham 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
7th Cirencester Guides 36.39 36.39 0 0 1
7th Corby Scout Group 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
7th Gloucester Guides 58.26 58.26 0 0 1
84 Bromley 343.40 31.22 0 4 7
8th West Wickham 384.49 19.22 7 1 8
9th Cheltenham (Christ Church) Brownies 13.97 13.97 1 0 0
9th Cheltenham (Christ Church) Guides 288.70 36.09 0 0 8
Amberley 124.84 41.61 0 0 3
Amberley Scout Group 395.83 30.45 0 0 9
Amberly 332.45 41.56 0 2 6
Amy Spalding 30.05 30.05 0 0 1
Badbrook 273.19 68.30 0 0 4
Bishops Cleeve District Rangers 217.10 21.71 4 3 3
Cheltenham Trefoil Guild 63.62 63.62 0 0 1
Churchdown 5311.94 46.60 10 15 86
Churchdown / Phoenix Explorers 312.55 31.26 0 2 8
Cranham 178.51 35.70 0 0 5
Eastcombe scout group 21.14 21.14 0 1 0
Extreme ESU 11.14 5.57 0 0 0
Falcon Explorers 486.85 54.09 3 2 4
Farriers ESU 158.17 79.09 0 0 1
First charlton kings brownies 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
First royal forest 167.66 27.94 2 1 3
Girlguiding Inspire SWE 64.50 16.13 0 0 1
Inferno explorers 84.54 14.09 3 2 0
Kilkenny Explorers 74.30 37.15 0 0 2
Long Eaton District 39.00 39.00 0 0 1
Malmesbury 4th Guides 79.77 39.88 0 0 2
Malmesbury Rangers 474.89 43.17 1 2 8
Nutty Badgers ESU 297.09 99.03 0 1 2
Quedgeley Guides 63.77 31.89 0 0 2
Randwick 651.32 27.14 0 8 14
Sampson Explorer Scouts 712.63 47.51 1 0 14
Scouts Black Pear (Worcester Network) 30.25 30.25 0 0 1
Scouts Hereford and Worcester 0.00 0.00 0 0 0
Selsley 80.10 26.70 0 2 1
Severn Steel ESU 62.60 20.87 1 2 0
Severnsteel explorers 79.35 26.45 1 1 1
Spa TG 131.60 32.90 0 0 4
St Augustine's 192.26 27.47 1 1 5
STAAB 335.13 41.89 0 0 6
Stroud and Tetbury District 61.38 61.38 0 0 1
SWOT ESU 32.90 32.90 0 0 1
TeamCM 134.44 67.22 0 0 2
Unmentionables ESU 114.44 28.61 0 0 3
Worcester Explorers 169.60 28.27 0 0 5